Department of Local Government › Director - Local Government › ADC (UD) - Sri Muktsar Sahib › Municipal Council - Giddarbaha

P/L ISI Marked Interlock tiles ward no.12,13 in different Streets

ClosedRef LG/MC/GDB/2026/05
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹18.31 L
EMD
₹36,620
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
EO MC Gidderbaha
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
152101

Dates

Published
20 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
20 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTendernotice967.11 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfEstimate89.02 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfEstimate90.16 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfEstimate78.06 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdfEstimate92.31 KB
  • Tendernotice_6.pdfEstimate77.24 KB
  • Tendernotice_7.pdfEstimate77.24 KB
  • BOQ_350383.xlsprice bid276 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗