Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society (JICA-ODA loan) › Project Director - HPCDP Project - JICA-ODA - Hamirpur › DPM - HPCDP Project - JICA-ODA - Hamirpur

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Kangri under HPCDP (Phase-II) Project-JICA-ODA Phase-II at Village Kangri, G.P Ree, Tehsil Sujanpur, Distt. Hamirpur (H.P.)

16h leftRef No. Agr. HMR. DPMU (G) (7) P-II 2026-27 Vol-I Tender File-1130 Dt 24.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹87,100
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Kangri,Sujanpur,Hamirpur
District
Hamirpur
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
176110

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
29 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Administrative Builiding,HPCDP (P-II)-JICA-ODA

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender1277.12 KB
  • BidDocumentKangri.pdfBid Document1724.03 KB
  • BOQ_210774.xlsBoQ378.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗