Short Term Maintenance of Two Laning with Paved Shoulders of Bijapur Gulbarga Humnabad Section of NH 50 Old NH 218 from Vijayapura Km. 195.000 to Jewargi Km. 310.000 in the State of Karnataka
16h leftRef NIT No.12/ NHAI/RO-BNG/STMC/
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹16.55 Cr
- EMD
- ₹30.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹25,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Highways
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NHAI-RO-Bangalore
- District
- Bengaluru Urban
- State
- Karnataka
- Pincode
- 560073
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice175.83 KB
- NIT12.rarTender documents including financial Bids872.31 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗