MP Industrial Development Corporation Limited › Regional Office MPIDC Bhopal

Upgradation, Improvement and Maintenance work of Existing water supply scheme at Industrial Area Badiyakhedi Phase-I, District Sehore (M.P.)

ClosedRef 28 Bhopal of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹15.35 L
EMD
₹31,000
Tender fee
₹2,360
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Industrial Area Badiyakhedi
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
466001

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfUpgradation, Improvement and Maintenance work of Existing water supply scheme at Industrial Area Badiyakhedi Phase-I, District Sehore (M.P.)685.78 KB
  • TENDERDOC28.pdfTender Documents3327.14 KB
  • EstimateBOQ.pdfEstimateBOQ384.84 KB
  • BOQ_636836.xlsBOQ333 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗