Re-construction of transformer plinth and other civil works at 33KV S/Stn. Jyotisar.
ClosedRef 202621769DAD 8E17 452C 85CC 15BD00105BCF963UHB
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.36 L
- EMD
- ₹4,720
- Tender fee
- ₹236
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- JYOTISAR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 136119
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:50 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:55 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC3534 KB
- BOQ_623038.xlsBOQDOC293 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗