The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. › Head Office - FACT › Corporate materials - FACT

ARC FLASH PROTECTION KIT

12h leftRef MM/122/E33958
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
UDYOGMANDAL
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
683501

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
4 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT566.09 KB
  • ITB_etender.pdfInstruction to bidders380.65 KB
  • STC_Purchase.pdfStandard terms and conditions347.65 KB
  • BOQ_967012.xlsBOQ330.5 KB
  • CHECKLIST.pdfchecklist184.31 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗