Department of Water Resources › Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation › DE - Lining Division No. - 6 - Rampura Phul

Estimate for Relining Lining of WC by laying BM of OL RD 48181 R of Sehna Disty Village Bakhatgarh Kaira Distt. Barnala

15h leftRef NIT09/2026

Key details

Tender value
₹52.00 L
EMD
₹1.04 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Barnala
District
Barnala
State
Punjab
Pincode
148101

Dates

Published
27 Apr 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
27 Apr 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Apr 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
30 Apr 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
DivisionalEngineer SangurBarnalaPWRMDC Divi

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPress Notice51.21 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfDNIT167.87 KB
  • PKG2RD48181R.xlsTechnical Bid39.5 KB
  • BOQ_339211.xlsPrice Bid311 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗