Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Gwalior Division - UAD › Guna-Nagar Parishad Chachoda-binaganj - UAD

C.C. Road at various Locations in Ward No.1

ClosedRef 1408/E-Tenders/Ward1/Dated 12.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction of C.C. Road at various Locations in Ward No.1 IInd Call

Key details

Tender value
₹8.56 L
EMD
₹8,561
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
chachoda
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
473118

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 11:50 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 11:50 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 11:50 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfShortnit268.71 KB
  • Tendernotification.pdfTendernotification2358.14 KB
  • Ward1.pdfEstimate1004.47 KB
  • BOQ_638367.xlsPrice bid268 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗