Tata Memorial Centre › Homi Bhabha Cancer Hosp and Research Centre Vizag

HBCHRCV/PP/INSTR/CPP/03/2026

ClosedRef HBCHRCV/PP/INSTR/CPP/03/2026

Work description

Micro Vascular Instrument Set

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹14,097
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Non Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Tender type
Single
Form of contract
Buy
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
HBCHRCV, Aganampudi,GajuwakaMandal,Visakhapatnam
District
Visakhapatnam
State
Andhra Pradesh
Pincode
530053

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT for Micro848.86 KB
  • TechForMircro.pdfTechDocforMicro430.57 KB
  • BOQ_970114.xlsBOQ for Micro329 KB
  • TendDocForMicro.pdfTender Documents1343.79 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗