ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF MILK AND BUTTER FRESH AT INS HAMLA FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR
18h leftRef 447/15/MILK AND BUTTER/26-27 DATED 13 AUG 2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3.13 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Food Products
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- INS HAMLA MARVE ROAD MALAD (W) MUMBAI
- District
- Mumbai
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 400095
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 07:35 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 07:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 21 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- LOGISTICS OFFICER OFFICE INS HAMLA
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT385.44 KB
- RFPNEW.pdfREQUEST FOR PROPOSAL13144.52 KB
- BOQ_878774.xlsBOQ331 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗