UDD Secretary › UDD Chairperson eProc Cell

Construction of PCC Road from Kanhaiya Yadav to Sumender Ghosh via Devi mandap in Ward 09 under Nagar Parishad Chatra

3d leftRef UDD/CH/NPC/06/2026-27 (GROUP NO.-07)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
UNDER NAGAR PARISHAD, CHATRA
District
Chatra
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
825401

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1446.53 KB
  • BIDDOCUMENTS_07.pdfTenderDocuments442 KB
  • BOQ_159033.xlsBoQ300 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗