Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE, PWD (R and B), Third Circle › EE Belonia Division

Development of road from Belonia-Srinagar road to East Amzadnagar (L-0.95 Km) under the jurisdiction of Hrishyamukh PWD(RandB) Sub-Division during the year 2026-27 (Portion from 2.05 Km to 3.00 Km).

2d leftRef 92/NIT/SE-III/R/PWDRandB/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Bituminous grouting, Metalling, Re-carpeting, Seal coat, Box cell and other allied works

Key details

Tender value
₹38.85 L
EMD
₹77,695
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Hrishyamukh R.D. Block area
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799155

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPRESS NOTICE INVITING eTENDER1746.71 KB
  • DNIeT92.pdfDRAFT NOTICE INVITING e-TENDER2578.07 KB
  • BOQ_77480.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY (BOQ)317 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗