Rural Development and Panchayati Raj › RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR › Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir › XEN REW Srinagar

Upgradation of Lane from Main Road to House of Mohd Sidiq at Railway colony Nowgam A Srinagar

ClosedRef ENIT23/REW SRG 2025-26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.00 L
EMD
₹8,000
Tender fee
₹300
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
SRINAGAR
District
Srinagar
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
190008

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfENIT23/REW SRG 2025-261249.68 KB
  • BOQ_1083785.xlsb252.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗