PROCUREMENT OF INNERMOST BENDS FOR ST 1 BMD PP AT SSTPS
ClosedRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900325671
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- SINGRAULI SUPER THERMAL POWER STATION
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 231222
Dates
- Published
- 12 May 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 May 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 May 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfspc891.29 KB
- 100270129.rarTender Documents6237.92 KB
- BOQ_111342.xlsPrice Bid384.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗