EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF AIRCRAFT SPARE, STOP ASSY RH (DP-4898)
17h leftRef 5BRD/5703/17/ISC BM-II
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Aviation
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EOI
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- ISC, 5BRD, AFS SULUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 641401
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfEXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF AIRCRAFT SPARE, STOP ASSY RH (DP-4898)3232.98 KB
- BOQ_878299.xlsEXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF AIRCRAFT SPARE, STOP ASSY RH (DP-4898) ANNEXURE-II391 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗