JSEB › JUSNL › GM (C AND RA), JUSNL.

Selection of an Internet Service Provider (ISP)/ System Integrator(SI)

2d leftRef 448/PR/JUSNL/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Selection of an Internet Service Provider (ISP)/ System Integrator(SI) for providing an end-to-end optical fiber internet leased line in ring topology, to establish a secure and reliable Wi-Fi zone at JUSNL Headquarter, Ranchi for three years.

Key details

Tender value
₹65.92 L
EMD
₹1.32 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Network /Communication Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Ranchi
District
Ranchi
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
834002

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSelection of an Internet Service Provider (ISP)/ System Integrator(SI) for providing an end-to-end optical fiber internet leased line in ring topology, to establish a secure and reliable Wi-Fi zone at JUSNL Headquarter, Ranchi for three years.487.46 KB
  • BOQ_158818.xlsPRICE PART315 KB
  • RFP.pdfRFP1544.97 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗