ST and SC Development Deptt › ITDA Sundergarh

Construction of additional class room (First floor) at Chhatenpali Higher Secondary College in Lephripada Block.

18h leftRef ITDASNG-02/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹50.29 L
EMD
₹50,287
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
SUNDARAGADA
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
770001

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Call Notice1227.57 KB
  • DTCN7.pdfDTCN16496.45 KB
  • BOQ_605669.xlsBOQ436.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗