Stabilization of 33 KV Ramnagar Basantgarh Line by way of insertion of poles in longer span and shifting of 33 KV line from the sliding zone extension of control room building
16h leftRef 17-B of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Stabilization of 33 KV Ramnagar Basantgarh Line by way of insertion of poles in longer span and shifting of 33 KV line from the sliding zone extension of control room building of 33 11 KV RStn Ramnagar Stablisation of 33 KV Chenani Dhuna line
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹7.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Udhampur
- District
- Udhampur
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 182101
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfe-NIT171.64 KB
- SBDRamnagarRetender.pdfSBD7626.17 KB
- BOQ_1074845.xlsboq327 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗