Eos to 18 Nos St lt TF IIA Service PAL.Sc.No 193.005.1128 to the Executive Officer Kollencode Municipality at Kirathoor Marakadai SS 100KVA DT,
1h leftRef EE/D/KZI/ETW34/D1874/18.08.26
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2,995
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- EE/D/KZI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 629153
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfEE/D/KZI/ETW34/D1874/18.08.26 SPec1114.21 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfEE/D/KZI/ETW34/D1874/18.08.26Notice621.68 KB
- BOQ_836698.xlsEE/D/KZI/ETW34/D1874/18.08.26BOQ273 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗