EoI for Identification of Lead industry Partner
16h leftRef 3116/Pur2/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Inviting for Expression of Interest to identify the lead industry partner to setup Building Automation lab
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.00 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EOI
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Govt ITI campus Ambattur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600050
Dates
- Published
- 7 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Jul 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Jul 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:28 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document211.97 KB
- BUILDINGAUTOMATION.pdfTender Document473.39 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗