Modification and UP gradation of existing jawan kitchen/cook house into modular kitchen at ITBP location in Johar Valley 163 km from 14th BN ITBP Pithoragarh UKD
Closing within the hourRef No- I.T.B.Police/SHQ (Almora)/ENGR/14th Bn /Tender/ 2026-27-66-
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹44.84 L
- EMD
- ₹89,670
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 245 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Johar Valley 163 km from 14th BN ITBP Pithoragarh
- District
- Pithoragarh
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 263628
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice7411.28 KB
- TenderDocs.pdfTender Form764.42 KB
- BOQ_967734.xlsBOQ365.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗