Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Himachal Pradesh Telecom Circle Shimla › O/o CGMT,Shimla

65.4km UG cable laying and 2.9km ADSS OFC laying for connecting BHQs under DBN Project in Solan BA

16h leftRef HPCO-23/11/16/2026-CFA-HPCO

Work description

Tender for Comprehensive construction i.r.o. 65.4km UG cable laying and 2.9km ADSS OFC laying for connecting BHQs under DBN Project in Solan BA

Key details

Tender value
₹74.53 L
EMD
₹1.49 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
OFC Laying Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Solan
District
Solan
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
173215

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender for Comprehensive construction i.r.o. 65.4km UG cable laying and 2.9km ADSS OFC laying for connecting BHQs under DBN Project in Solan BA7970.45 KB
  • TENDERDOCUMENT.pdfTender for Comprehensive construction and Pushing/Pulling and blowing of PLB Pipe/OF Cable i.r.o. 65.4km UG cable laying and 2.9km ADSS OFC laying for connecting BHQs under DBN Project in Solan BA.7953.29 KB
  • BOQ_335083.xlsFinancial bid document294.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗