DEVELOPMENT OF LAWN NEAR CONTROL ROOM AND TECHNICAL BUILDING AT COMPRESSOR STATION HAZIRA
2h leftRef GAIL/HZR/CNP/FL-26C/26-27
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- HAZIRA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 394518
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 12:05 pm
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Hazira Compressor Station
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1102.62 KB
- Tender.pdfTender1883.19 KB
- SCC.pdfSCC and Scope of Work1525.88 KB
- BOQ_335200.xlsBoQ317.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗