J and K State Sports Council › Sports Council Construction Div Jammu

Flood Restoration and reconstruction of Playfields at Khara Balli, District Jammu (Phase-I)3rd call

17h leftRef e-nit no 26 of 2026-27 dated 18.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.32 Cr
EMD
₹6.64 L
Tender fee
₹6,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
KHARA B ALI
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180001

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
SPORTS HOUSE M.A STADIUM JAMMU

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT703.91 KB
  • BOQ_1073766.xlsBOQ434 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗