DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force › IG, EASTERN FTR,ITBP

Construction of cook house at BOP of 63 Bn, ITBP at an altitude of 15370 feet and a distance of approx. 85 Km from Gangtok. Camp connected by road.

ClosedRef No. ITBP/ SHQ GTK/ ENGR/ NIT/ 155/2025-26/400 Dtd. 03.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹28.55 L
EMD
₹57,094
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
East Sikkim altitude of 15370 feet.
District
East Sikkim
State
Sikkim
Pincode
737103

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 04:40 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
4 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Form.30507 KB
  • BOQ_967249.xlsBOQ394.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗