Installation of a lift at the tourist Rest House Sukhatal Nainital
2d leftRef KMVN/1711/10.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Category of Contractor must be in C class in civil works and A class in Electrical works. Composite
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹29.73 L
- EMD
- ₹85,500
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- TRH Sukhtal Nainital
- District
- Nainital
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 263001
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice1891.96 KB
- docsukhatalL.pdfTender docs1480.23 KB
- BOQ_117055.xlsFinancial boq391 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗