Chandigarh Administration › Engineering › Construction Circle - I › CP - I

SPECIAL REPAIR FOR RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS OF GOVT. ITI FOR WOMEN, SECTOR 11, CHANDIGARH FOR THE YEAR 2026-27 (UNDER THE CONTROL OF S.D.E. CONST. SUB DIVISION NO.11, SECTOR 12, CHANDIGARH)

21h leftRef CP1/2026/2869956
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.17 L
EMD
₹4,334
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Chandigarh
District
Chandigarh
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160009

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSPECIAL REPAIR FOR RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS OF GOVT. ITI FOR WOMEN, SECTOR 11, CHANDIGARH FOR THE YEAR 2026-27 (UNDER THE CONTROL OF S.D.E. CONST. SUB DIVISION NO.11, SECTOR 12, CHANDIGARH)2666.25 KB
  • BOQ_116701.xlsSPECIAL REPAIR FOR RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS OF GOVT. ITI FOR WOMEN, SECTOR 11, CHANDIGARH FOR THE YEAR 2026-27 (UNDER THE CONTROL OF S.D.E. CONST. SUB DIVISION NO.11, SECTOR 12, CHANDIGARH)346 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗