Energization of Lighting Distribution Boards, including laying and termination of cables, shifting, installation, testing and commissioning of Electrical panels for WMP, FRFCF, Kalpakkam
19h leftRef BARC/NRB/FRFCF/ELE/TR065/2025
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹32.50 L
- EMD
- ₹64,999
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- FRFCF, Kalpakkam
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 603102
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT11058.08 KB
- TenderBookETR065.pdfTender Documents20847.09 KB
- BOQ_969627.xlsPrice bid307.5 KB
- GCC2014.pdfGCC1534.08 KB
- 2026forms065.xlsForms118.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗