HP Irrigation and Public Health › Dharampur Circle Irrigation and Public Health HP › Chauntra ,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Restoration of rain damage to LWSS Nauhali Bhagwar in Tehsil Joginder Nagar Distt Mandi HPSH Repair of resciprocating D60 pump set No 2PDNA

4h leftRef EE-JSV-CTR-TA-6775-6825 dated 22.08.0.2026-5
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.40 L
EMD
₹4,802
Tender fee
₹350
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Joginder Nagar
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
175015

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT482.11 KB
  • 03Form8.pdfFORM81354.35 KB
  • Condition.pdfCondition571.25 KB
  • BOQ_210556.xlsBOQ304 KB
  • 02Form6.pdfFORM6214.2 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗