E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) SECUNDERABAD - MES › GE (I) RND RCI HYDERABAD - MES

CERTAIN B/R MISC REPAIRS TO DRAIN, PATH CULVERTS COMPOUND WALL SECURITY FENCING AND HARD STANDING ETC IN RESIDENTIAL AREA AT RCI HYDERABAD

17h leftRef 8474
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹45.00 L
EMD
₹90,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
GE(I) R AND D RCI, HYDERABAD
District
Hyderabad
State
Telangana
Pincode
500069

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT115.85 KB
  • BOQ_879118.xlsBOQ353 KB
  • 8474PS.pdfTender pages1077.49 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗