Directorate General of Training › National Instructional Media Institute- Chennai - DGT

Hiring of CBC Empanelled Media Dissemination Agency

ClosedRef 01/2026-27/PM SETU Media Campaign/NIMI
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Release order Management, Media placement/ dissemination, monitoring and reporting

Key details

Tender value
₹23.50 Cr
EMD
₹47.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Advertisement Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
150 days
Location
PM SETU Scheme Division, MSDE, New Delhi
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110023

Dates

Published
6 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
7 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Hybrid meeting/Virtual Conference

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRelease order management, Media Placement/dissemination, monitoring and reporting163.14 KB
  • tech_prebid_967465.pdfMinutes of the Pre Bid Meeting held on 20.08.20261489.04 KB
  • RFP2_Dissemination_Agency_PM-SETUV2-1.pdfRFP for PM SETU Media Campaign - Dissemination Agency527.49 KB
  • Annexure-I.pdfAnnexure-I330.56 KB
  • Annexure-II.pdfAnnexure- II259.91 KB
  • Annexure-VI.pdfAnnexure-VI189.54 KB
  • Annexure-VII.pdfAnnexure-VII188.7 KB
  • Annexure-VIII.pdfAnnexure-VIII203.42 KB
  • Annexure-III.pdfAnnexure-III261.27 KB
  • Annexure-IX.pdfAnnexure-IX297.86 KB
  • Annexure-IV.pdfAnnexure-IV224.9 KB
  • Annexure-V.pdfAnnexure-V211.81 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗