Replacing damaged AC Sheet
1h leftRef Specn.No.05/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Replacing damaged AC Sheet by new one
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3,100
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Erode EDC
- District
- Erode
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 638009
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCommercial and Technical Specification835.17 KB
- BOQ_834671.xlsFinancial Bid334 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗