Work of replacing of 80 watts LED fixtures of double arm and three arm with 120 watts for better illumination of footpath and road from Satyaheera hotel to Shree Bogdeshwar TempleMapusa under the Jurisdiction of Sub Division I Division VI Mapusa
2d leftRef Tender14(26-27)/3563 dt28/8/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.98 L
- EMD
- ₹21,955
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Mapusa Goa
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403507
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT26282.74 KB
- BOQ_31774.xlsBOQ300.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗