National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli

Renovation of Room No.219-B for establishing CADASI in Computer Applications Department

ClosedRef EMD/CE/Tender/2026-27/7

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹28,200
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NIT, TIRUCHIRAPPALLI
District
Tiruchirappalli
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
620015

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 11:25 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 11:25 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 11:25 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE380.04 KB
  • tender.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT736.56 KB
  • BOQ_968461.xlsBoQ305.5 KB
  • tech.xlsTECHNICAL33.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗