National Institute of Technology Warangal › Purchase and Stores Section - NIT Warangal

TENDER FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TRAINING AND COMMISSIONING OF VIRTUAL REALITY (VR) SIMULATIONS WITH VIRTUAL REALITY (VR) HEADSET AND COMPATIBLE WORKSTATION

1h leftRef NITW/CPPP-O/PS-31/G 3138/CED-CTM/VR compatible WS/D1/2026-27/
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

TENDER FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TRAINING AND COMMISSIONING OF VIRTUAL REALITY SIMULATIONS WITH VIRTUAL REALITY HEADSET AND COMPATIBLE WORKSTATION WITH ONE YEAR ONSITE WARRANTY PERIOD TO NIT WARANGAL AS PER THE SPECIFICATIONS ATTACHED

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹8,500
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY WARANGAL
District
Warangal
State
Telangana
Pincode
506004

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER1257.14 KB
  • tenderdoc.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT1241.01 KB
  • BOQ_968538.xlsPRICE BID322.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗