Local Self Government Department › Malappuram › Grama Panchayath Section Office Malappuram › Office of the AE Edarikkodu Grama Panchayath

Prj No-112/25-26 (SO172/27)-MAINTENANCE OF EDARIKKODE VETERINARY DISPENSARY

ClosedRef TDR02/AE/LIDEW/EKD/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹2.80 L
EMD
₹6,989
Tender fee
₹620
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
364 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
EDARIKODE GRAMA PANCHAYAT OFFICE
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
676501

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER323.82 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfE PAYMENT FORM69.73 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfINTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE256.56 KB
  • FOT.pdfFORM OF TENDER246.37 KB
  • PAG.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT254.95 KB
  • BOQ_1462235.xlsBOQ322.5 KB
  • SBD.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT1917.39 KB
  • AFD.pdfAFFIDAVIT233.72 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗