JNU/Engg./08/2025-26 4th Recall
Closing within the hourRef JNU/Engg./08/2025-26
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
(A) Replacement of Main Electrical Panels for quarter of Poorvanchal, JNU. (B) Upgradation of Flood Light System at Sport Stadium, JNU.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.94 L
- EMD
- ₹5,886
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- JNU, New Delhi
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110067
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Folder845.62 KB
- Correction_Slip_GCC_Maintenance_Work_1_to_9_08302024.pdfCorrection_Slip_GCC_Maintenance_Work_1_to_9_08302024.pdf18664.81 KB
- Details_of_corrigendum_added_in_GCC_New.pdfDetails_of_corrigendum_added_in_GCC_New.pdf730.5 KB
- NITFolder.pdfNIT FOLDER828.92 KB
- corri080726_000019.pdfCORRIGENDUM919.13 KB
- GCC_MaintenanceWorks_2023.pdfGCC_MaintenanceWorks_2023.pdf25015.57 KB
- BOQ_968211.xlsBoQ / Price310 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗