RITES Ltd. › ROC 1 (Sector 29 Gurugram) - RITES › Expotech - RITES

Manufacture and Supply of Underframe assembly as per BLW Part No 17531603 for 3300 HP Cape gauge Diesel Electric locomotives

2d leftRef 2026/RITES/EXPO/MDB/04/Uf
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5.65 L
Tender fee
₹8,260
Category
Goods
Product category
Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
BLW VARANASI
District
Varanasi
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
221004

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT5703.99 KB
  • TD.pdfTender Document2310.97 KB
  • CS15.pdfCorrection Slip39607.95 KB
  • BOQ_337220.xlsBOQ319 KB
  • Specification.pdfSpecifications3190.34 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗