PWD - CE AND AS › ACE - JODHPUR › SE-JAISALMER › EE-POKRAN

Construction of Various BT road in Package No RJ-17-01/ML- NP/26-27 in Dn Pokaran Jaisalmer District

2h leftRef NIT No 06 year 2026-27 div.Pokaran
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.74 Cr
EMD
₹5.48 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Pokaran
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
345021

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 08:26 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT No 06 year 2026-27 div. Pokaran641.22 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfagreement7164.16 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfRTPP Transparency annexure and circular375.72 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdflatest review enlistment1626.96 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdfcircular6644.72 KB
  • BOQ_1046810.xlsBOQ315 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗