Construction of 50.00 mtrs span Bridge over Baner Khad at RD 1/375 on Thanpuri to Jassour linking Barai in Distt Kangra (HP)
15h leftRef Nagrota 4165-79 II
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction approaches at RD 1/272 to 1/342, construction of retaining wall at RD 1/262 to 1/272, Grading-III and Tarring work at RD 1/262 to 1/342) (Under PDNA-2023
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹22.83 L
- EMD
- ₹45,700
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Bridges
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Nagrota Bagwan
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 176047
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit214.07 KB
- Sbd.pdfsbd6189.89 KB
- BOQ_210642.xlsboq330.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗