CGM (Drinking Water) Jal Sansthan › GM (Head Office) › SE (Urban) Dehradun › EE Dehradun (North)

Strengthening of Damage Pipe Lines of KALDIGHATT Gravity Source due to Natural calamity on 16/09/2025 at I.T. Park zone under North Division (Dehradun) Urban Water Supply Scheme

2d leftRef 532/S.E.Urban/Uprepare/2026-27 dt. 22.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹61,000
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Dehradun State
District
Dehradun
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
248001

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 11:25 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 11:25 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT488.14 KB
  • ETD.pdfETD1251.34 KB
  • TechnicalSpecification.pdfTechnical Specification1670.44 KB
  • ESMP.pdfESMP967.95 KB
  • BOQ_117415.xlsBOQ313 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗