Supply of of ID Fan LCI Panel 1MFD Capacitor as per BOQ-TDS
ClosedRef JPL/CNM/ST/25-26/1100013175
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electrical Goods/Equipment
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 96 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Jhabua power Limited (JV of NTPC)
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 480997
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT137.2 KB
- TDS.pdfTDS291.26 KB
- SPC.pdfSPC231.98 KB
- GPC.pdfGPC320.45 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT121.89 KB
- BOQ_335929.xlsBOQ253.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗