Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited › Chief General Manager(Purchase) - MPPKVVCL › General Manager(Purchase) - MPPKVVCL

14 and 23 Ton Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane

2d leftRef TS 1745 HYDRAULIC MOBILE CRANE
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.79 Cr
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Goods
Product category
Farm Machinery and Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
CGM(S and P) MPPKVVCL Jabalpur
District
Jabalpur
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
482008

Dates

Published
27 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Jul 2026, 12:35 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
4 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT468.52 KB
  • TenderDocument1745Crane.pdfTechno commercial Bid627.97 KB
  • BOQ_631677.xlsPrice Bid289.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗