E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES › CWE PUNE - MES › GE (S) PUNE - MES

8891 REPAIR TO ROOF FLOORING TILLING TOILET BLOCK STAIRCASE CEILING PLASTER JOINERY WORKS ALUMINIUM DOOR WINDOWS SANITARY FITTINGS DRAINAGE AND CERTAIN MISC CONNECTED WORKS AT PCDA O UNDER AGE BR I OF GE SOUTH PUNE

17h leftRef 8891 GE SOUTH PUNE
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹49.00 L
EMD
₹98,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE SOUTH PUNE
District
Pune
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
411040

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
11 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT78.72 KB
  • 8891TenderDocs.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS631.65 KB
  • BOQ_877614.xlsBOQ2181.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗