Consultancy Services for AE for supervision of Construction of new 2/4- Lane Major bridges atkm3.500 on Kali River,km39.840 on Ganga River,km53.250 on RamGanga Riverand 03 Minor Bridges at km31.425, km31.710 and km44.665 and of NH730C inthestateof UP
ClosedRef CE-RO/LKO/NH-730C/2026-27/AE dated 01.07.2026
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹10.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 100 days
- Location
- SHAHJAHANPUR
- District
- Shahjahanpur
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 242001
Dates
- Published
- 1 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 1 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 31 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Chief Engineer Regional Office, MoRTH Lucknow
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT6667.7 KB
- RFPAEFRKFinal1.pdfRFP6651.69 KB
- BOQ_961972.xlsFinancial Proposal525.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗