Eastern Coalfields Limited › ECL_Salanpur area

Repairing of Entry and exit road of weigh bridge no-1 (Capacity60T) under Gourangdi (A) Colliery.

18h leftRef SLN/GM/AE(C)/E-Tender/26-27/14 Dated 24.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.75 L
EMD
₹9,700
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Gourangdi (A) Colliery
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
713315

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfGeneral Conditions of Contract1242.89 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT886.28 KB
  • BOQ_377130.xlsboq302.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗