M/o Completed scheme under N.A.-II/SZ.
19h leftRef 29/EE/SPD-1/DDA/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Providing and sprinkling water with the services of GPS enabled hydraulic operated sprinkler (Truck Mounted System) mounted Mayuri type or installed with smog gun on truck with required labour, suppressants and TandP on roads at different locations..
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹26.16 L
- EMD
- ₹52,316
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 138 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- EE/SPD-1, DDA, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi -70
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110070
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT029774.58 KB
- Tenderdocument029.pdfTenderdocument00292021.4 KB
- BOQ_970816.xlsBOQ029403.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗