Dev of 4/6L of AC Kanpur Kabrai GF highway start 0.000 (Kanpur Ring road) to 117.700 near Kabrai Sec1 and Overlay/Strengthen other road safety and improvement works on exist Kanpur Kabrai sec from 7.430 to 130.100 of NH34 in UP Sec2 on DBFOT pattern
18h leftRef NHAI/KNP/KANPUR KABRAI/ HamirpurSpur
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5757.23 Cr
- EMD
- ₹57.57 Cr
- Tender fee
- ₹5.80 L
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 910 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NHAI HQ
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110075
Dates
- Published
- 24 Dec 2025, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Dec 2025, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Dec 2025, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT416.32 KB
- TDOCS.rarTENDER DOCS16872.3 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗