Public Works Department › CE/SE/M1-M15 › EE/M152

Servicing and problem diagnosis of transformer HT and LT panel at DDU College Dwarka Sector 3 New Delhi

3d leftRef 2/NIQ/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Servicing and problem diagnosis of transformer HT and LT panel

Key details

Tender value
₹2.11 L
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
5 days
Bid validity
10 days
Location
works
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110010

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIQ883.75 KB
  • BOQ_396878.xlsSchedule of quantity383 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗