Construction of Drains and Treatment Procedure of Waste Water (GWM) at Village Chhainsa Block Ballabgarh District Faridabad
1h leftRef 2026F8AC23E1 A57F 439C 803C 13AE4F00EA6C689DEV
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹34.00 L
- EMD
- ₹68,200
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- CHHAINSA CHHAINSA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121004
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC710 KB
- BOQ_622443.xlsBOQ302 KB
- AD0140573.pdfTender Form and DNIT3504 KB
- OT0140573.pdfTender Notice425 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗